Archived:NightOnTheGalacticRailroad: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
* Would need to leave brussels at 7:28 fri urgh, 09:28 urgh for minsk. Or LEAVE PARIS AT 09:09 AND GET TO MINSK IN TIME FUCK YEAH | * Would need to leave brussels at 7:28 fri urgh, 09:28 urgh for minsk. Or LEAVE PARIS AT 09:09 AND GET TO MINSK IN TIME FUCK YEAH | ||
* Wait, it's better than that, DB knows better trains than realrussia. We can leave paris at 21:39 on Fri (off the 18:02 eurostar) and get to Novosibirsk by 15:45 Tue. | * Wait, it's better than that, DB knows better trains than realrussia. We can leave paris at 21:39 on Fri (off the 18:02 eurostar) and get to Novosibirsk by 15:45 Tue. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
| Leave | |||
| At | |||
| By | |||
| Arrive | |||
| At | |||
|- | |||
| Novosibirsk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aktogay | |||
| 10:49 Wed (day 5) | |||
| 054Ц | |||
| Urumqi | |||
| 08:58 Thursday (day 6) | |||
|- | |||
| Urumqi | |||
| 14:54 Thur (day 6) | |||
| T296 | |||
| Lanzhou | |||
| 11:50 Friday (day 7) | |||
|- | |||
| Lanzhou | |||
| 13:16 Friday (day 7) | |||
| T166/T163 | |||
| Shanghai | |||
| 11:15 Saturday (day 8) | |||
|- | |||
| Shanghai | |||
| 13:00 Saturday (day 8) | |||
| http://www.chinajapanferry.com/ | |||
| Osaka | |||
| 09:30 Monday (day 10) | |||
|} | |||
==== Let's try that east to west, for completeness ==== | ==== Let's try that east to west, for completeness ==== | ||